usmts caseys

Entry List: 20th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree

Entry List: 20th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree


As of Wednesday, Sept. 19, the following drivers are pre-entered (showing car number, driver, hometown, sponsor, chassis and engine builder):

MODIFIEDS

1. 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn., Culver’s/MBCustom/Stoen.
2. 51 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn., Gappa Automotive/GRT/KSE.
3. 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn., EZ Fabricating/MBCustom/Stoen.
4. 21k Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa, Hurco/Harris/BuckBuilt.
5. 00 Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis., County Line Automotive/Rocket/Baxter.
6. 8c Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo., Carquest Auto Parts/GRT/ChevPerf.
7. 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis., Snickers/MBCustom/Troy's.
8. 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn., TBA/Rocket/Baier’s.
9. 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn., TraLo Companies/Tri-Built/KSE.
10. 94jr John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis., Brunner Seeds/Rocket/Stoen.
11. 91 Joe Duvall, Justice, Okla., Duvall Electric/MBCustom/ChevPerf.
12. 33f Jardin Fuller, Memphis, Mo., J&J Ag/Hughes/Mullins.
13. 9 Jerad Fuller, Memphis, Mo., J&J Ag/GRT/Mullins.
14. 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan., Big Time Bail Bonds/MBCustoms/Driskell.
15. 00 Mark Gartner, Mapleton, Minn., Daly Farms/Sidebiter/Stoen.
16. 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn., Tank’s Appliance/SSR/Stoen.
17. 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa, ACS Roofing/Skyrocket/HarryHeads.
18. 18 Mick Glenn, Minnesota City, Minn., /Skyrocket/JRM.
19. 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, Wichita Tire & Alignment/Hughes/TriStar.
20. 11 Alex Hanson, Kensett, Iowa, D&L Equipment/Tri-Built/KSE.
21. 1a Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn., Hanson Farms/Skyrocket/KSE.
22. 5d Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa, American Radiator/Sidebiter/Jono's.
23. 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas, Ralo’s Lube & Auto/MBCustom/Sisk.
24. 44 Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis., Minnesota State College Southeast/DirtDueler/ChevPerf.
25. 29h Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn., Broadway Car Care/Killer/Baier's.
26. 12 Jason Hughes, Salina, Okla., Red Tail Tackle/Hughes/Mullins.
27. 96 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn., LandProz Real Estate/DirtDueler/ChevPerf.
28. 21 Joey Jensen, Harris, Minn., Little Giant/MBCustom/Tim’s.
29. 23k Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn., Oakridge Fabrication/Shaw/Action.
30. 23k Darwyn Karau, Kasson, Minn., Broadway Car Care/Killer/Flyin'J.
31. 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan., River's Edge Scrap Management/LG2/Speedway.
32. 34 Mickey Lassiter, Piedmont, Okla., Lassiter Concrete & Asphalt/Hughes/Sput’s.
33. 27 Trevor Latham, Rogers, Ark., TL Wood Products/Hughes/BCD.
34. 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis., Northwest WI Refrigeration/MBCustoms/Adams.
35. 1L Brad Loveday, Fort Frances, Ont., Canada, Keyser Manufacturing/MBCustom/Mullins.
36. 19sb Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., MRT Race Cars/MRT/Yeoman.
37. X Chris Moore, Madison, S.D., Ghost Race Shop/GRT/Vetter.
38. 20m Mark Motl, Owatonna, Minn., TraLo Companies/GRT/Stoen.
39. 45 Levi Nielsen, Evansdale, Iowa, Karsyn’s Krusaders/MBCustom/KSE.
40. 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis., Duwayne Kreager Insurance/Rocket/Niznik.
41. 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis., Butch's Service/MBCustom/Butch’s.
42. 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz., Total Seal Piston Rings/LG2/Cornett.
43.  6 Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark., Elite Plumbing/MBCustoms/ChevPerf.
44. 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo., Andy's Frozen Custard/GRT/Durham.
45. 5k Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., InsureMyForage.com/Razor/ChevPerf.
46. 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., Ramirez Motorsports/LG2/Cornett.
47. 7 A.J. Raschen, Somerset, Wis., J-MEV Motorsports/GRT/Joe's.
48. 2r Ricky Roche, International Falls, Minn., Advanced Chiropractic/Harris/Sput’s.
49. 91 Shawn Ryan, Waterloo, Iowa, Corky’s Racing Products/DirtHustler/King.
50. 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, Wichita Tank/MBCustom/Hatfield.
51. 21x Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn., Red-Headed Rebel Brew/MBCustom/ChevPerf.
52. 8s Tony Schill, Oakdale, Minn., Diamond Machine/SSR/KSE.
53. 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn., Auto Pro Express/MBCustom/Hill.
54. 40 David Schuster, Waterville, Minn., Rohl/GRT/Grawmondbeck’s.
55. 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., Rancho Milagro/VanderBuilt/Durham.
56. 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., Rancho Milagro/VanderBuilt/Mullins.
57. 25 Mike Simons, Genoa City, Wis., Mike’s Flooring/MS/TNT.
58. 61t Tammy Soma-Clark, Rochester, Minn., The Speed Shop/Skyrocket/Stoen.
59. 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn., Ford Metro Inc./MBCustom/Action.
60. 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn., Hanson Tire/Hillson/KSE.
61. 24s Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn., NFG Fleet Graphics/Ramirez/Majerus.
62. D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas, Wichita Tank/MBCustom/Geddes.
63. 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M., Rancho Milagro/MBCustoms/Durham.
64. 52 Jason Thoennes, Garfield, Minn., Diamond Buick GMC/MasterSbilt/Mullins.
65. 49jr Jake Timm, Winona, Minn., Hurco Companies/MBCustom/Stoen.
66. 111jr Keith Tourville, Webster, Wis., Player Motorsports/Player/MAS.
67. 21t Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan., TOS Motorsports/MBCustoms/Driskell.
68. 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, Casey's General Stores/VanderBuilt/Stoen.
69. 29 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa, Franz Motorsports/IROC/Midstate.
70. 14w Clayton Wagamon, Ramsey, Minn., Wagamon Bros. Automotive/MasterSbilt/Wagamon.
71. 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn., NFG Fleet Graphics/MBCustoms/Baier's.
72. 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn., Med-City Collision/DirtDueler/Baier's.
73. 15w Kale Westover, Blair, Okla., Wichita Tank Racing/WesternFlyer/Knowles.
74. 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn., Ingvalson Farms/MBCustom/Sput’s.
75. 96t R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz., Hoskins Construction/Longhorn/Mullins.
76. 24 Manuel Williams, Fouke, Ark., Pro-1 Transmission/Bandit/Best.
77. 24w Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark., Pro-1 Transmission/Bandit/Best.
78. 24m Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark., Pro-1 Transmission/Bandit/Best.
79. 4w Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark., ARMI Contracting/MBCustom/Hatfield.
80. 55 Jeff Wood, Chisholm, Minn., Guyes Plumbing/Shaw/Stoen.
81. 55w Jeffrey Wood, Chisholm, Minn., Guyes Plumbing/Shaw/Stoen.
82. 53r Ronnie Woods, Mexico, Mo., Woods Bail Bonds/GRT/Creason.
83. 33 Joe Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn., Rubin Mechanical Services/LG2/Baier’s.
84. 4 Derek Clement, Spring Valley, Minn., Derek Clement Racing/Hughes/Action.
85. 4m Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas, Southwest General Contracting/Rocket/Wells.
86. 90s Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn., Ingvalson Farms/MBCustom/Sput’s.

B-MODS

1. 22P Steve Amundson, Owatonna, Minn., Jim Malek Trucking/GRT/Sput's.
2. 41 Thor Anderson, Rock Valley, Iowa, Anderson Racing Shocks/TBD/TBD.
3. 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn., Heavy Metal Machining/Skyrocket/Sput's.
4. 73 Kenny Boge Jr., Orchard, Iowa, Popp Excavating/Shaw/ChevPerf.
5. 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn., Riverland Trucking/GRT/.
6. 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan., Billy Moyer Victory Race Cars/Victory/Karl.
7. 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa, Keith & Marcia Emerson/Skyrocket/ChevPerf.
8. 7C Cole Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D., Sioux Falls Great Plains Customs/Edge/ChevPerf.
9. 782 Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D., Crystal Red Transportation/GRT/ChevPerf.
10. 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa, Country Chrome/GRT/Shaw.
11. 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn., L&D Ag/Skyrocket/KSE.
12. 50 Robert Dose, Whitmore, Texas, Swenson Racing Shocks/D&D/PerformancePlus.
13. 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa, R.A. Crooks Customs/Harris/Weber.
14. 955 Lucas Grosinger, Chaska, Minn., Whitebear Racing/WRC/Stoen.
15. 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa, Hinz Farms/DirtHustler/ChevPerf.
16. 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa, NAPA Auto Parts of Decorah/GRT/KSE.
17. 24 Tanner Johnston, Hayfield, Minn., National Fleet Graphics/Mars/Sput's.
18. 83X Kadden Kath, Owatonna, Minn., Olympic Fire Protection/Shaw/Sput's.
19. 35X Parker Kessel, El Paso, Texas, Rick Carlson CPA/Shaw/Richards.
20. 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D., Rory's Home Improvement/Sidebiter/ChevPerf.
21. 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn., Larson Sod/TBD/TBD.
22. 2 Brandon Maitland, Denver, Iowa, Furniture & More/Rage/OHB.
23. 4 Ryan Maitland, Denver, Iowa, Furniture & More/Rage/OHB.
24. 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa, Bruce’s Small Engine Repair/Sidebiter/Bruns.
25. 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn., L&D Ag/Skyrocket/Stoen.
26. 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn., Russ' Dairy Products/GRT/Bronner.
27. 66 Darin Noyes, Sioux Falls, S.D., Mid-States Utility Trailers/Pro/BRP.
28. 23B Britt Olson Jr., Waseca, Minn., Bromley Repair/Pro/Sput's.
29. 00JR Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D., L&A Trucking/GRT/Stoen
30. 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn., B&A Transportation/DirtDueler/Premier.
31. 19 Ryan Siegle, Rochester, Minn., First Steps Child Service/GRT/ChevPerf.
32. 83 Billy Steinberg, Kasson, Minn., Insurance Brokers of Minnesota/WRC/ChevPerf.
33. 33S Dustin Steinbrink, Austin, Minn., Yaggy Specialized Trucking/Skyrocket/Steinbrink.
34. 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa, Accu Jet Sewer & Drain/CAM/Timmerman.
35. 27 Channing Warner, Owatonna, Minn., TraLo Companies/GRT/Sput's.
36. 51W Nate Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn., Med-City Collision/DirtDueler/Action.
37. 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn., Windy Ridge Motorsports/SSR/KSE.
38. 18Y Jerry Young, Blooming Prairie, Minn., TraLo Companies/GRT/Stoen.
39. 17 Justin Murray, Owatonna, Minn., TBD/TBD/TBD.
40. 38s Cole Lonergan, Dexter, Minn., TBD/TBD/TBD.
41. 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa, Kulow Trucking/Sidebiter/ChevPerf.
42. 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn., Waseca Family Dentistry/TBD/TBD.
43. 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn., TBD/GRT/TBD.



Latest Headlines

Simpson presents safety gear forum at PRI

Simpson Performance Products is offering an open session for participants to gain valuable insights into how racing safety gear functions and its benefits to the racer at this year'…





King of America IX dates divulged

Officials from the United States Modified Touring Series have announced the dates for King of America IX presented by Summit Racing Equipment. The ninth running of the USMTS crown je…


Videos

Summit USMTS Southern Nationals Highlights

Summit USMTS Southern Series main event highlights from the Summit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Nationals at the Kennedale Speedway Park in Kennedale, Texas, on Saturday, Nov. 3.



20th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree


USMTS road to $50k goes through Humboldt


Shop

USMTS Brimmed Knit Beanie

USMTS Brimmed Knit Beanie

2018 USMTS Signature Collection. One size fits most. One-size-fits-all custom design, superior quality and vibrant full-color embroidered USMTS with brimmed edge. Limited quantities and sizes while supplies last. Colors: Royal Blue.