usmts caseys

Entry List: 20th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree

Entry List: 20th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree


As of Wednesday, Sept. 19, the following drivers are pre-entered (showing car number, driver, hometown, sponsor, chassis and engine builder):

MODIFIEDS

1. 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn., Culver’s/MBCustom/Stoen.
2. 51 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn., Gappa Automotive/GRT/KSE.
3. 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn., EZ Fabricating/MBCustom/Stoen.
4. 21k Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa, Hurco/Harris/BuckBuilt.
5. 00 Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis., County Line Automotive/Rocket/Baxter.
6. 8c Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo., Carquest Auto Parts/GRT/ChevPerf.
7. 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis., Snickers/MBCustom/Troy's.
8. 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn., TBA/Rocket/Baier’s.
9. 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn., TraLo Companies/Tri-Built/KSE.
10. 94jr John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis., Brunner Seeds/Rocket/Stoen.
11. 91 Joe Duvall, Justice, Okla., Duvall Electric/MBCustom/ChevPerf.
12. 33f Jardin Fuller, Memphis, Mo., J&J Ag/Hughes/Mullins.
13. 9 Jerad Fuller, Memphis, Mo., J&J Ag/GRT/Mullins.
14. 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan., Big Time Bail Bonds/MBCustoms/Driskell.
15. 00 Mark Gartner, Mapleton, Minn., Daly Farms/Sidebiter/Stoen.
16. 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn., Tank’s Appliance/SSR/Stoen.
17. 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa, ACS Roofing/Skyrocket/HarryHeads.
18. 18 Mick Glenn, Minnesota City, Minn., /Skyrocket/JRM.
19. 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, Wichita Tire & Alignment/Hughes/TriStar.
20. 11 Alex Hanson, Kensett, Iowa, D&L Equipment/Tri-Built/KSE.
21. 1a Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn., Hanson Farms/Skyrocket/KSE.
22. 5d Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa, American Radiator/Sidebiter/Jono's.
23. 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas, Ralo’s Lube & Auto/MBCustom/Sisk.
24. 44 Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis., Minnesota State College Southeast/DirtDueler/ChevPerf.
25. 29h Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn., Broadway Car Care/Killer/Baier's.
26. 12 Jason Hughes, Salina, Okla., Red Tail Tackle/Hughes/Mullins.
27. 96 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn., LandProz Real Estate/DirtDueler/ChevPerf.
28. 21 Joey Jensen, Harris, Minn., Little Giant/MBCustom/Tim’s.
29. 23k Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn., Oakridge Fabrication/Shaw/Action.
30. 23k Darwyn Karau, Kasson, Minn., Broadway Car Care/Killer/Flyin'J.
31. 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan., River's Edge Scrap Management/LG2/Speedway.
32. 34 Mickey Lassiter, Piedmont, Okla., Lassiter Concrete & Asphalt/Hughes/Sput’s.
33. 27 Trevor Latham, Rogers, Ark., TL Wood Products/Hughes/BCD.
34. 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis., Northwest WI Refrigeration/MBCustoms/Adams.
35. 1L Brad Loveday, Fort Frances, Ont., Canada, Keyser Manufacturing/MBCustom/Mullins.
36. 19sb Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., MRT Race Cars/MRT/Yeoman.
37. X Chris Moore, Madison, S.D., Ghost Race Shop/GRT/Vetter.
38. 20m Mark Motl, Owatonna, Minn., TraLo Companies/GRT/Stoen.
39. 45 Levi Nielsen, Evansdale, Iowa, Karsyn’s Krusaders/MBCustom/KSE.
40. 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis., Duwayne Kreager Insurance/Rocket/Niznik.
41. 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis., Butch's Service/MBCustom/Butch’s.
42. 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz., Total Seal Piston Rings/LG2/Cornett.
43.  6 Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark., Elite Plumbing/MBCustoms/ChevPerf.
44. 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo., Andy's Frozen Custard/GRT/Durham.
45. 5k Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., InsureMyForage.com/Razor/ChevPerf.
46. 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., Ramirez Motorsports/LG2/Cornett.
47. 7 A.J. Raschen, Somerset, Wis., J-MEV Motorsports/GRT/Joe's.
48. 2r Ricky Roche, International Falls, Minn., Advanced Chiropractic/Harris/Sput’s.
49. 91 Shawn Ryan, Waterloo, Iowa, Corky’s Racing Products/DirtHustler/King.
50. 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, Wichita Tank/MBCustom/Hatfield.
51. 21x Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn., Red-Headed Rebel Brew/MBCustom/ChevPerf.
52. 8s Tony Schill, Oakdale, Minn., Diamond Machine/SSR/KSE.
53. 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn., Auto Pro Express/MBCustom/Hill.
54. 40 David Schuster, Waterville, Minn., Rohl/GRT/Grawmondbeck’s.
55. 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., Rancho Milagro/VanderBuilt/Durham.
56. 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., Rancho Milagro/VanderBuilt/Mullins.
57. 25 Mike Simons, Genoa City, Wis., Mike’s Flooring/MS/TNT.
58. 61t Tammy Soma-Clark, Rochester, Minn., The Speed Shop/Skyrocket/Stoen.
59. 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn., Ford Metro Inc./MBCustom/Action.
60. 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn., Hanson Tire/Hillson/KSE.
61. 24s Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn., NFG Fleet Graphics/Ramirez/Majerus.
62. D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas, Wichita Tank/MBCustom/Geddes.
63. 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M., Rancho Milagro/MBCustoms/Durham.
64. 52 Jason Thoennes, Garfield, Minn., Diamond Buick GMC/MasterSbilt/Mullins.
65. 49jr Jake Timm, Winona, Minn., Hurco Companies/MBCustom/Stoen.
66. 111jr Keith Tourville, Webster, Wis., Player Motorsports/Player/MAS.
67. 21t Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan., TOS Motorsports/MBCustoms/Driskell.
68. 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, Casey's General Stores/VanderBuilt/Stoen.
69. 29 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa, Franz Motorsports/IROC/Midstate.
70. 14w Clayton Wagamon, Ramsey, Minn., Wagamon Bros. Automotive/MasterSbilt/Wagamon.
71. 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn., NFG Fleet Graphics/MBCustoms/Baier's.
72. 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn., Med-City Collision/DirtDueler/Baier's.
73. 15w Kale Westover, Blair, Okla., Wichita Tank Racing/WesternFlyer/Knowles.
74. 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn., Ingvalson Farms/MBCustom/Sput’s.
75. 96t R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz., Hoskins Construction/Longhorn/Mullins.
76. 24 Manuel Williams, Fouke, Ark., Pro-1 Transmission/Bandit/Best.
77. 24w Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark., Pro-1 Transmission/Bandit/Best.
78. 24m Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark., Pro-1 Transmission/Bandit/Best.
79. 4w Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark., ARMI Contracting/MBCustom/Hatfield.
80. 55 Jeff Wood, Chisholm, Minn., Guyes Plumbing/Shaw/Stoen.
81. 55w Jeffrey Wood, Chisholm, Minn., Guyes Plumbing/Shaw/Stoen.
82. 53r Ronnie Woods, Mexico, Mo., Woods Bail Bonds/GRT/Creason.
83. 33 Joe Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn., Rubin Mechanical Services/LG2/Baier’s.
84. 4 Derek Clement, Spring Valley, Minn., Derek Clement Racing/Hughes/Action.
85. 4m Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas, Southwest General Contracting/Rocket/Wells.
86. 90s Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn., Ingvalson Farms/MBCustom/Sput’s.

B-MODS

1. 22P Steve Amundson, Owatonna, Minn., Jim Malek Trucking/GRT/Sput's.
2. 41 Thor Anderson, Rock Valley, Iowa, Anderson Racing Shocks/TBD/TBD.
3. 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn., Heavy Metal Machining/Skyrocket/Sput's.
4. 73 Kenny Boge Jr., Orchard, Iowa, Popp Excavating/Shaw/ChevPerf.
5. 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn., Riverland Trucking/GRT/.
6. 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan., Billy Moyer Victory Race Cars/Victory/Karl.
7. 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa, Keith & Marcia Emerson/Skyrocket/ChevPerf.
8. 7C Cole Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D., Sioux Falls Great Plains Customs/Edge/ChevPerf.
9. 782 Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D., Crystal Red Transportation/GRT/ChevPerf.
10. 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa, Country Chrome/GRT/Shaw.
11. 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn., L&D Ag/Skyrocket/KSE.
12. 50 Robert Dose, Whitmore, Texas, Swenson Racing Shocks/D&D/PerformancePlus.
13. 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa, R.A. Crooks Customs/Harris/Weber.
14. 955 Lucas Grosinger, Chaska, Minn., Whitebear Racing/WRC/Stoen.
15. 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa, Hinz Farms/DirtHustler/ChevPerf.
16. 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa, NAPA Auto Parts of Decorah/GRT/KSE.
17. 24 Tanner Johnston, Hayfield, Minn., National Fleet Graphics/Mars/Sput's.
18. 83X Kadden Kath, Owatonna, Minn., Olympic Fire Protection/Shaw/Sput's.
19. 35X Parker Kessel, El Paso, Texas, Rick Carlson CPA/Shaw/Richards.
20. 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D., Rory's Home Improvement/Sidebiter/ChevPerf.
21. 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn., Larson Sod/TBD/TBD.
22. 2 Brandon Maitland, Denver, Iowa, Furniture & More/Rage/OHB.
23. 4 Ryan Maitland, Denver, Iowa, Furniture & More/Rage/OHB.
24. 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa, Bruce’s Small Engine Repair/Sidebiter/Bruns.
25. 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn., L&D Ag/Skyrocket/Stoen.
26. 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn., Russ' Dairy Products/GRT/Bronner.
27. 66 Darin Noyes, Sioux Falls, S.D., Mid-States Utility Trailers/Pro/BRP.
28. 23B Britt Olson Jr., Waseca, Minn., Bromley Repair/Pro/Sput's.
29. 00JR Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D., L&A Trucking/GRT/Stoen
30. 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn., B&A Transportation/DirtDueler/Premier.
31. 19 Ryan Siegle, Rochester, Minn., First Steps Child Service/GRT/ChevPerf.
32. 83 Billy Steinberg, Kasson, Minn., Insurance Brokers of Minnesota/WRC/ChevPerf.
33. 33S Dustin Steinbrink, Austin, Minn., Yaggy Specialized Trucking/Skyrocket/Steinbrink.
34. 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa, Accu Jet Sewer & Drain/CAM/Timmerman.
35. 27 Channing Warner, Owatonna, Minn., TraLo Companies/GRT/Sput's.
36. 51W Nate Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn., Med-City Collision/DirtDueler/Action.
37. 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn., Windy Ridge Motorsports/SSR/KSE.
38. 18Y Jerry Young, Blooming Prairie, Minn., TraLo Companies/GRT/Stoen.
39. 17 Justin Murray, Owatonna, Minn., TBD/TBD/TBD.
40. 38s Cole Lonergan, Dexter, Minn., TBD/TBD/TBD.
41. 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa, Kulow Trucking/Sidebiter/ChevPerf.
42. 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn., Waseca Family Dentistry/TBD/TBD.
43. 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn., TBD/GRT/TBD.



Latest Headlines






Videos

20th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree

The 20th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree happens Thursday, Friday and Saturday, Sept. 20-22, at the Deer Creek Speedway in Spring Valley, Minn., where the world’s elite Modified and B-Mod drivers will be racing for three nights and more than $150,000 in prize money. At this year’s undisputed heavyweight champion of dirt modified shows, race fans will witness a complete program all three nights, w



USMTS Slick Mist Show-Me Shootout coming to Lucas Oil Speedway


Crazy Book Launch - Take #2 - Principles To Fortune


Shop

USMTS “Experience You Can Feel” Shirt

USMTS “Experience You Can Feel” Shirt

2018 USMTS Signature Collection: Custom design 100% cotton sport shirt by 905 Ink featuring superior quality and vibrant full-color screen print on front and back. Limited quantities and sizes while supplies last. Color: Antique Cherry Red.