usmts caseys

Entry List: 3rd Annual World Modified Dirt Track Championship


United States Modified Touring Series
3rd Annual World Modified Dirt Track Championship presented by Bauer Built Tire and Hanson Tire Service
Wednesday-Saturday, July 24-27, 2013
Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn.

Pre-entered drivers as of July 22, showing car number, driver, hometown and qualifying day in parentheses.

1. 96 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn. (Thursday) *
2. V2 Joey Jensen, Forest Lake, Minn. (Wednesday) *
3. 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa (Wednesday) *
4. 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn. (Wednesday) *
5. 27s Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa (Thursday) *
6. 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla. (Thursday) *
7. 3d Tim Donlinger, Rochester, Minn. (Thursday) *
8. 36 Jeff Conner, Panora, Iowa (Wednesday) *
9. 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis. (Thursday) *
10. 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. (Thursday) *
11. 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn. (Wednesday) *
12. 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan. (Wednesday) *
13. 05 Jake Hartung, Elmwood, Wis. (Wednesday) *
14. 7 Eric Dailey, Armstrong, Iowa (Thursday) *
15. 13s Randy Sandvick, Killdeer, N.D. (Wednesday) *
16. 9m Dale Mathison, Clearwater, Minn. (Thursday) *
17. 23k Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn. (Wednesday) *
18. 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn. (Wednesday) *
19. 22d Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel, Iowa (Thursday) *
20. 21b Brandon Jensen, Hammond, Wis. (Wednesday) *
21. 1k Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa (Thursday) *
22. 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo. (Thursday) *
23. 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn. (Thursday) *
24. 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn. (Wednesday) *
25. 4 Bill Byholm, Glidden, Wis. (Wednesday) *
26. 57 Mike Anderson, Colfax, Wis. (Thursday) *
27. 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn. (Thursday) *
28. M80 Jim Mathieson, Sioux City, Iowa (Thursday) *
29. 61 Bruce Hanford, Davenport, Iowa (TBA)
30. 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn. (Wednesday) *
31. 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa (Wednesday) *
32. 29h Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn. (Wednesday) *
33. 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn. (Thursday) *
34. 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn. (Thursday) *
35. 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis. (Wednesday) *
36. 19 Mike Sorensen, Rochester, Minn. (Wednesday) *
37. 1c Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn. (Thursday) *
38. 7k Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn. (TBA) *
39. 01 Joey Galloway, Manor, Sask., Canada (Wednesday) *
40. 00 Masen Big Eagle, Manor, Sask., Canada (Wednesday) *
41. 1s Scotty Bough, Nevada, Mo. (Thursday) *
42. 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn. (Wednesday) *
43. 29d Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa (Wednesday)
44. B1 Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill. (Thursday) *
45. 26 Bob Gierke, Westport, Minn. (Wednesday) *
46. 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M. (Wednesday) *
47. 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla. (Wednesday) *
48. 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
49. 89 Steve Whiteaker, Corpus Christi, Texas (Wednesday) *
50. 6 Chris Theodore, Coweta, Okla. (Wednesday) *
51. 52 Chad Davis, Tulsa, Okla. (Wednesday) *
52. 555 Ryan Ruter, Kanawha, Iowa (Thursday) *
53. 21 Chris Brown, Spring, Texas (Thursday) *
54. 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas (TBA) *
55. 66 Dan Bohr, Decorah, Iowa (TBA) *
56. 5t Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla. (Thursday) *
57. 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, Okla. (Wednesday) *
58. 88d Matt Dotson, Clark, Mo. (Thursday) *
59. 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa (TBA)
60. 12 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla. (Wednesday) *
61. 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M. (Thursday) *
62. J17 Jacob Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M. (TBA)
63. G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M. (TBA)
64. 30 Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb. (TBA)
65. 99m Tim Murty, Tama, Iowa (TBA)
66. 7 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas (Thursday) *
67. 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn. (TBA) *
68. 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa (TBA)
69. 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D. (TBA)
70. 7 Ron Jones, Princeton, Minn. (TBA)
71. 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn. (TBA)
72. 10 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn. (TBA)
73. 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn. (TBA) *
74. 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo. (TBA) *
75. 10 Mike Steensma, Luverne, Minn. (TBA) *
76. 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn. (TBA)
77. 8s Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo. (TBA)
78. 89 Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis. (TBA)

* = Driver has mulligan for Friday, if needed



Latest Headlines






Videos

Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service

Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service has a wide selection of shocks and parts for your all of your race car needs. Located in Suamico, Wis., Jerovetz Motorsports is the "Official Racing Parts" of the USMTS and USRA. For more information, give Sean or Ryan Rosenow a call at (920) 265-2068 or check out jmshocks.com online.



The Reaper wins 100!


Casey’s Hunt for the USMTS Championship continues Aug. 14-17


Shop

USMTS “Cowboy Up!” Shirt

USMTS “Cowboy Up!” Shirt

2019 USMTS Signature Collection: Custom design, superior quality and vibrant print on front and back. Limited quantities and sizes while supplies last.