usmts caseys

Grant Junghans USMTS Rookie of the Year

After June 20, 2020

1 65 Tyler Davis Haysville, KS 1258
2 27X Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI 1249
3 6 Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 1043
4 02 Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS 823
5 55 Nathan Hagar Adair, OK 778
6 7 Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO 395
7 15W Alex Williamson Rushford, MN 309
8 444 Brooks Strength Byram, MS 297
9 00 Cody Jolly Jasper, MO 269
10 22T Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI 221
11 10C Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA 216
12 5K Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN 203
13 99 Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI 197
14 20JR Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA 196
15 21X Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, WI 190
16 51 Blake Arndt Browndale, MN 189
17 65 Jake Miller Somerset, WI 185
18 49 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 181
19 7J Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN 180
19 96J Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE 180
21 4 Bo Day Greenville, TX 153
22 37X Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN 150
23 24 Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN 148
24 W Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI 145
25 2G Brandon Givens Wichita, KS 142
26 55 Dave Gaggero Wichita, KS 140
27 F15 Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN 135
27 26G Ryan Gierke Villard, MN 135
27 96 Taton Hansen Spicer, MN 135
27 9C Dillon Hill Eunice, NM 135
27 13 Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI 135
27 53 Chris Mensen Carlos, MN 135
27 15 Joey Miller Lakeville, MN 135
27 32 Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN 135
35 86 Dillon Tindall La Grange, TX 128
36 4R Jared Russell Wagoner, OK 127
37 5R Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX 118
38 8G Greg Dinsmore Kerrville, TX 113
39 45H Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA 107
40 F2R Chris Reed Rison, AR 105
41 28 Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX 96
42 211 Chase Hatton Deberry, TX 95
43 29 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 90
43 26D Chad Dawson Isanti, MN 90
43 51 Lucas Gibbs Udall, KS 90
43 19C Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX 90
43 99 Jeff Needham Rice, TX 90
43 24 Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM 90
49 32 Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 78
50 9 Cole Traugott Woodward, OK 75
51 14E Chase Ellingson Williams, IA 70
52 75 Kyle Ledford Greenwood, AR 68
53 7D Jake Davis Hackett, AR 66
53 3G Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL 66
55 782 Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD 64
56 3J Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS 62
56 17 Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA 62
56 16 Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD 62
59 1BC Tony Cox Boone, IA 60
59 21R Tony Ranes Lake Mills, IA 60
61 7 Daniel Franklin Berryville, AR 58
62 02J John Davis Altoona, IA 56
63 35 David Baxter Eau Claire, WI 55
63 20 John Fellman Blue Grass, IA 55
65 8S Josh Starr Tipton, IA 54
65 3W Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA 54
67 83G Josh Gilman Earlham, IA 53
67 15K Justin Kay Wheatland, IA 53
69 23JR Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 51
69 15J Jason Webb McKinney, TX 51
71 55 Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS 50
72 3 Jeremy Davenport Rockport, TX 45
72 747 Colton Eck Goddard, KS 45
72 99F Josh Flury Cochrane, WI 45
72 7G Treyton Gann Ponca City, OK 45
72 3G Scott Glover Hackett, AR 45
72 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Red Oak, TX 45
72 134 Robert Heydenreich Bolivar, MO 45
72 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO 45
72 47 Holt Johnston Claremore, OK 45
72 23K Erik Kanz Winona, MN 45
72 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA 45
72 8 Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO 45
72 55M Nathan McHale Webster, MN 45
72 71 Patrick McManus Derby, KS 45
72 503 Jason Miles Glenwood, AR 45
72 38 Chris Purkey Park City, KS 45
72 36 Jay Quillin Fort Smith, AR 45
72 17 Jason Sartain Royse City, TX 45
72 74 Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS 45
72 29B James White Mena, AR 45
72 40 Jason Yager El Dorado, KS 45
72 211 Jesse Ely Webster City, IA 45
72 75M Jeff MacRunnel Webster City, IA 45
Rookie points shall be awarded to each eligible competitor based on the his/her best twenty-four (24) points efforts during the year (includes all points races). Competitor may have participated in no more than twenty-four (24) USMTS events prior to the current year, and may not have won a USMTS "A" Main during a prior year.
Past Grant Junghans USMTS Rookie of the Year Award winners include Hunter Mariott (2019) Jake O?Neil (2018), R.C. Whitwell (2017), Ricky Thornton Jr. (2016), Jesse Sobbing (2015), Cade Dillard (2014), Trevor Hunt (2013), Stormy Scott (2012), Jason Grimes (2011), Johnny Scott (2010) Grant Junghans (2009), Brandon Kenny (2008), Scott Green (2007), Jay Poidinger (2006), Brad McEwan (2005), Zack VanderBeek (2004), Corey Dripps (2003), Justin Boney (2002), Jason Hughes (2001) and Kevin Peters (2000).


Latest Headlines




‘The Rocket’ gets redemption in Rock Rapids

Rodney Sanders registered his sixth Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey’s main event win of the 2020 campaign as he raced his way into victory lane Friday at the Rapid Speedway.…



Videos

USMTS Sponsor Spotlight: K1 RaceGear by Ryan Bowers Motorsports

The Official Suit of the USMTS, K1 RaceGear by Ryan Bowers Motorsports is headquartered in Nowthen, Minn., and several USMTS racers including Joe Duvall, Hunter Marriott, Zack VanderBeek, Ryan Gustin, Rodney Sanders and Brandon Davis represent K1 RaceGear suits. The USMTS got a chance to catch up with Ryan and his group at the Cedar Lake Speedway for the 2020 Masters. Check out what K1 was to o



Mayhem! in Mason City coming June 18, 2020


USMTS tackles Tipton June 17, 2020


Shop