usmts caseys

Entry List: 15th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree


15th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree
United States Modified Touring Series
The Hunt for the USMTS Casey’s Cup – Round 18 of 18
Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn.
Thursday-Saturday, Sept. 19-21, 2013

Pre-entered drivers as of Sept. 18, showing registration order, car number, driver and hometown:

1. 22d Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel, Iowa
2. 21b Brandon Jensen, Hammond, Wis.
3. 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
5. 21 Aaron Turnbull, Estevan, Sask., Canada ®
6. 20 Michael Easley, Keithville, La.
7. 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
8. 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis.
9. 29h Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
10. 68 Kerry Davis, Parkville, Mo. ®
11. 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla. **
12. 12 Tommy Weder, Woodward, Okla.
13. 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.
14. 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. **
15. 51 Tyler Vandekamp, Ankeny, Iowa ®
16. 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.
17. 717 Shaun Olson, Albert Lea, Minn.
18. 88d Matt Dotson, Clark, Mo.
19. 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa
20. 31t Trent Follmer, Princeton, Minn.
21. 99h Trevor Hunt, Kearney, Mo.
22. 21 Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan. ®
23. 51 Tim Setzer, Archie, Mo. ®
24. 6p Travis Peery, Yreka, Calif. ®
25. 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
26. 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D.
27. 96 Jay Ihrke, Dover, Minn.
28. 14 Scott Stiffler, Farmdale, Ohio
29. 66 Dan Bohr, Decorah, Iowa
30. 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
31. 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.
32. 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.
33. 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, Okla.
34. V2 Joey Jensen, Forest Lake, Minn. **
35. 51 Tracy Denby Jr., Vidor, Texas ®
36. 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
37. 1a Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
38. 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
39. 27s Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
40. 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa
41. R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
42. 4 Craig Shaw, Dexter, Minn.
43. 21x Joe Wernecke, Dodge Center, Minn.
44. 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
45. 4 Bill Byholm, Glidden, Wis.
46. 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
47. 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa **
48. 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
49. 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
50. 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn.
51. 23k Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
52. 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
53. 17 Rick Duerr, Stratford, Wis. ®
54. 19 Mike Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
55. 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
56. 11 Ryan Peckham, Spirit Lake, Iowa
57. 38 Rick Cannata, Hibbing, Minn.
58. 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
59. 7k Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn.
60. 26f Dan Fetters, Montour, Iowa
61. 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.
62. 1k Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa
63. 00 Mark Gartner, Mapleton, Minn. ®
64. 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan. ®
65. 55 Jeff Wood, Chisholm, Minn.
66. 6t7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
67. 89 Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas
68. 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
69. 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
70. 00 Masen Big Eagle, Manor, Sask., Canada
71. 01 Joey Galloway, Manor, Sask., Canada
72. 7 Eric Dailey, Armstrong, Iowa
73. 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
74. 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
75. 9 Ken Schrader, Concord, N.C. ®
76. 26 Bob Gierke, Westport, Minn.
77. 17 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, Kan.
78. 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan. ®
79. 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
80. 36 Jeff Conner, Panora, Iowa ®
81. 89 Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis.
82. 2r Ricky Roche, International Falls, Minn.
83. 6m Ted Marrs, Bethel, Minn.
84. 20 John Fellman, Blue Grass, Iowa
85. 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
86. 7 Ron Jones, Princeton, Minn. **
87. 14b Darren Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan. ®
88.  2g Troy Girolamo, Eleva, Wis.
89. 45 Todd Scharkey, Kasson, Minn.
90. 58  Bob Sammann, Winona, Minn. ®
91. 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
92. Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.

® = Featherlite Fall Jamboree Rookie
** = Past Featherlite Fall Jamboree Champion

Featherlite Fall Jamboree Champions:
1999 – 7 Ron Jones, Zimmerman, Minn. (87 entries)
2000 – 96 Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. (105 entries)
2001 – 83 Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn. (76 entries)
2002 – 74 Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn. (110 entries)
2003 – 3d Dan Daniels, Humboldt, Kan. (137 entries)
2004 – 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa (111 entries)
2005 – 12 Jason Hughes, Colcord, Okla. (88 entries)
2006 – 22s Chad Kinder, Newton, Ill. (96 entries)
2007 – 21m Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa (96 entries)
2008 – 3d Tim Donlinger, Rochester, Minn. (117 entries)
2009 – 12 Jason Hughes, Westville, Okla. (114 entries)
2010 – 12 Jason Hughes, Westville, Okla. (108 entries)
2011 – Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. (107 entries)
2012 – Joey Jensen, Forest Lake, Minn. (116 entries)

NOTE: The Featherlite Fall Jamboree was held at the Hamilton County Speedway in Webster City, Iowa, from 1999-2001. The event has been held at the Deer Creek Speedway since 2002.

USMTS “A” Main Winners at Deer Creek Speedway:
May 25, 2002 – Kelly Shryock
June 19, 2002 – Steve Wetzstein
Aug. 31, 2002 – Kelly Shryock
Sept. 19, 2002 – Jason Hughes
Sept. 20, 2002 – Kelly Shryock
Sept. 21, 2002 – Mark Noble
May 24, 2003 – Darin Walker
June 18, 2003 – Kelly Shryock
Aug. 30, 2003 – Kelly Shryock
Sept. 19, 2003 – Tony Fraise
Sept. 20, 2003 – Corey Dripps (rain-delayed from Sept. 18)
Sept. 20, 2003 – Dan Daniels
May 29, 2004 – Dan Chapman
June 15, 2004 – Corey Dripps
Sept. 4, 2004 – Les Duellman
Sept. 23, 2004 – Mike Hejna
Sept. 24, 2004 – Ryan Ruter
Sept. 25, 2005 – Kelly Shryock
May 28, 2005 – feature cancelled due to crash
Sept. 3, 2005 – Mike Spaulding
Sept. 22, 2005 – Brad McEwan
Sept. 23, 2005 – Kelly Shryock
Oct. 2, 2005 – Jason Hughes (rain-delayed from Sept. 24)
May 27, 2006 – Ryan Ruter
Sept. 2, 2006 – Kelly Shryock
Sept. 22, 2006 – Mark Burgtorf
Sept. 23, 2006 – Chad Kinder
Sept. 24, 2006 – Steve Arpin (rain-delayed from Sept. 21)
May 26, 2007 – Kelly Shryock
Sept. 1, 2007 – Tim Donlinger
Sept. 6, 2007 – Jason Krohn
Sept. 7, 2007 – Jon Tesch
Sept. 8, 2007 – Dean Mahlstedt
May 24, 2008 – Jason Hughes
Aug. 30, 2008 – Tim Donlinger
Sept. 18, 2008 – Jason Hughes
Sept. 19, 2008 – Zack VanderBeek
Sept. 20, 2008 – Tim Donlinger
May 23, 2009 – Tim Donlinger
Sept. 5, 2009 – Tommy Myer
Sept. 24, 2009 – Jason Cummins
Sept. 25, 2009 – Zack VanderBeek
Sept. 26, 2009 – Jason Hughes
May 29, 2010 – Tim Donlinger
Sept. 4, 2010 – Mike Sorensen
Sept. 24, 2010 – Terry Phillips
Sept. 25, 2010 – Jason Hughes
Sept. 26, 2010 – Terry Phillips (rain-delayed from Sept. 23)
May 28, 2011 – Ryan Gustin
July 13, 2011 – Zack VanderBeek
July 27, 2011 – Jason Cummins
July 28, 2011 – Randy Timms
July 29, 2011 – Ryan Gustin
July 30, 2011 – Brad Waits
Sept. 22, 2011 – Brad Waits
Sept. 23, 2011 – Jason Cummins
Sept. 24, 2011 – Terry Phillips
May 26, 2012 – Brandon Davis
June 27, 2012 – Joey Jensen
July 7, 2012 – Brandon Davis
July 25, 2012 – Joey Jensen
July 26, 2012 – Stormy Scott
July 27, 2012 – Jordan Grabouski
July 28, 2012 – Ryan Gustin
Sept. 20, 2012 – Jeremy Payne
Sept. 21, 2012 – Rodney Sanders
Sept. 22, 2012 – Joey Jensen
May 25, 2013 – Brandon Davis
July 24, 2013 – Jason Hughes
July 26, 2013 – Terry Phillips (rain-delayed from July 25)
July 26, 2013 – Stormy Scott
July 27, 2013 – Jason Hughes
Aug. 31, 2013 – Jason Hughes

USMTS National Champions:
1999 – Kelly Shryock
2000 – Kelly Shryock
2001 – Kelly Shryock
2002 – Kelly Shryock
2003 – Kelly Shryock
2004 – Kelly Shryock
2005 – Kelly Shryock
2006 – Kelly Shryock
2007 – Jason Krohn
2008 – Tim Donlinger
2009 – Kelly Shryock
2010 – Jason Hughes
2011 – Ryan Gustin
2012 – Ryan Gustin

The Deer Creek Speedway is a 3/8-mile high-banked clay oval located off of I-90 at Exit 209, then 11.3 miles south on US 63 (0.7 mile north of SR 16). Fan may purchase tickets online at www.deercreekspeedway.com or by calling toll-free 877-DCS-RACE. For track or campground info, call 507-346-2342 or email info@deercreekspeedway.com.

To learn more about the United States Modified Touring Series, visit www.usmts.com online or call 515-832-7944. You can also like us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/usmts, follow us on Twitter at www.twitter.com/usmts or check out our YouTube channel at www.youtube.com/usmtstv.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USMTS OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing Tires, AMP Energy, Casey’s General Stores, Cheetos, COMP Cams, Day Motor Sports, Intercomp, KEVKO Oil Pans & Components, New Vision Graphics, Nitroquest, RACEceiver, RacinDirt.com, Snickers.

USMTS PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: 4s Motorsports, Allgayer Inc., Arbor Masters, ASi Racewear, BRODIX Cylinder Heads, Erson Cams, Farm Boy BBQ Sauce, FVP, Integra Racing Shocks & Springs, Intensitee Custom Racewear, Lecolift, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Olympic Fire Protection, Ramirez Motorsports, Ruter Farms, Something Inked, United Cellular Services.

USMTS CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AERO Race Wheels, AFCO Racing Products, Bell Racing Helmets, Beyea Custom Headers, BSB Manufacturing, Champ Pans, CPD Racing Tools, Crane Cams, Dominator Race Products, Edelbrock, Eibach Springs, Fast Shafts, Five1seven Designs, FK Rod Ends, Forty9 Designs, Fuel Safe, Genesis Racing Shocks, GRT Race Cars, Hooker Harness, JRi Shocks, Keyser Manufacturing, KSE Racing Products, Marsh Racing Wheels, MSD Ignition, PBM Performance Products, Power Lift Racing Products, Quarter Master, Real Racing Wheels, Sybesma Graphics, Tiger Rear Ends, VP Racing Fuels.




Latest Headlines






Videos

USMTS Louisiana-Texas Tripleheader in Crosshairs

Delayed nearly five months due to the pandemic panic, the Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's will finally embark on a three-race adventure through Louisiana and Texas this Friday, Saturday and Sunday, Sept. 11-13. Friday finds the fire-breathing USMTS freaks of fastness at the Ark-La-Tex Speedway in Vivian, La., for the 8th Annual USMTS Cajun Clash presented by JE Pistons.



USMTS Sponsor Spotlight: BigDeal Car Care


USMTS Sponsor Spotlight: K1 RaceGear by Ryan Bowers Motorsports


Shop

USMTS 撤arade of Power Shirt

USMTS 撤arade of Power Shirt

2019 USMTS Signature Collection: Custom design, superior quality and vibrant print on front and back. Limited quantities and sizes while supplies last.