usmts

Sanders puts another feather in his hat, adds Featherlite Fall Jamboree to 2014 conquests

Sanders puts another feather in his hat, adds Featherlite Fall Jamboree to 2014 conquests


SPRING VALLEY, Minn.—Rodney Sanders continued dancing through his dream season Sunday night, leading all 50 laps of the Featherlite Fall Jamboree championship at the Deer Creek Speedway.

The seemingly unstoppable 24-year-old from Happy, Texas, added another crown jewel to his ever-expanding collection of accolades.

He won $10,000 at King of America IV in March, $20,000 at the World Modified Dirt Track Championship in July and boosted his bank account by $12,000 with his win Sunday.

Starting the three-wide 30-car main event from the outside of the front row, Sanders took charge on the first lap and never relinquished the lead despite heavy pressure early on from Stormy Scott and a late-race charge by Terry Phillips.

“At the beginning of the year, I never could have imagined having this kind of season,” Sanders said in victory lane. “I’m so lucky to have the sponsors and crew around me that I do to make this all work. None of this happens without them.”

A Friday night preliminary winner at the Featherlite Fall Jamboree two years ago, this was the first Jamboree championship for Sanders.

“This is so big. With the level of competition here and the prestige this event carries, it’s a real special race to win—maybe my biggest ever,” he added.

Scott, who started on the pole, shadowed Sanders for the first 45 laps as they diced through heavy lapped traffic but could never inch in front of ‘The Rocket.’

With five laps to go, the race’s third and final caution waved and 16th-starting Terry Phillips used the opportunity to pounce on Scott and seize the second spot.

But the 2011 Featherlite Fall Jamboree didn’t have the muscle to make a move on Sanders and had to settle for the $7,000 runner-up paycheck.

Scott held off a late charge from Brandon Davis to capture the $5,200 third-place loot while his teammate and car owner, Bryan Rowland, rounded out the top five.

Brad Dierks was sixth, Brent Larson finished seventh, Lucas Schott earned an eighth-place finish, Jesse Glenz nabbed the ninth spot and Tommy Myer was the tenth driver to cross beneath the checkered flag.

Schott, who won Friday night’s main event, started 26th and passed 18 competitors to earn a $1,000 bonus from Randy & Patty Eastvold.

The Eastvolds—long-time supporters of racing at the Deer Creek Speedway—also added $1,000 to Sanders’ winnings and another $1,000 to the 11th-place finisher in memory of Jason Krohn’s daughter, Natalie, who would have been 11 years old.

Nine-time USMTS national champion Kelly Shryock finished 11th.

In addition, Widow Wax added $1,000 each to the take-home pay for the top three finishers in the main event.

Steve Whiteaker Jr., who traveled nearly 24 hours to get here from Corpus Christi, Texas, on Tuesday, held off Zack VanderBeek for most of the 25-lap Non-Qualifiers Race, and then pulled away in the closing laps to seal the win and $2,000 accompanying prize.

Ninety-seven different drivers took part in this year’s Featherlite Fall Jamboree.

With a packed house on hand to witness the Best of the Best, Sunday night’s 50/50 ticket winner took home $3,330.

The 17th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree is set for Thursday-Saturday, Sept. 24-26, 2015, at the Deer Creek Speedway. Tickets will go on sale this winter at www.deercreekspeedway.com and campground reservations are available now.

All numbered campsites are available for renewal for the 2015 Featherlite Fall Jamboree through Monday, Sept. 22. Beginning Tuesday, all sites not reserved will be available to those interested in a non-hookup site on a first-come first-served basis.

For track or campground info, call 507-346-2342 or email info@deercreekspeedway.com

To learn more about the United States Modified Touring Series, visit www.usmts.com online or call 515-832-7944. You can also like us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/usmts, follow us on Twitter at www.twitter.com/usmts or check out our YouTube channel at www.youtube.com/usmtstv.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Modified Touring Series
16th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree – Night 3 of 3
Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn.
Sunday, September 21, 2014

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, chassis/engine builder, laps completed and money won. The top 14 drivers in passing points accumulated in the heat races were locked into the “A” Main, with the top 9 re-drawing for starting positions 1-9.

C&R RACING HEAT RACE #1 (12 laps):
1. (2) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (4) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa.
3. (1) 110 Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis.
4. (3) 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.
5. (13) 29d Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa.
6. (6) 1k Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa.
7. (7) 96 Jay Ihrke, Dover, Minn.
8. (8) 96 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
9. (9) 1* Adam Penn, Shreveport, La.
10. (11) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa.
11. (10) 26g Bob Gierke, Westport, Minn.
12. (14) 25 Tyler Vandekamp, Ankeny, Iowa.
13. (12) 0 Les Duellman, Winona, Minn.
14. (5) 27s Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa.

JRi SHOCKS HEAT RACE #2 (12 laps):
1. (3) IOU1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
2. (1) 51 Tim Setzer, Archie, Mo.
3. (8) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.
4. (2) 11 Jody Bellefeuille, Duluth, Minn.
5. (11) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
6. (7) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
7. (12) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
8. (5) 89c Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.
9. (14) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (10) 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.
11. (4) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
12. (13) 44 Damon Haslip, Waseca, Minn.
13. (9) 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
14. (6) 59 Bob Sammann, Winona, Minn.

EDELBROCK HEAT RACE #3 (12 laps):
1. (3) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (1) 2 Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D.
3. (4) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
4. (2) 7x Jesse Glenz, Cadott, Wis.
5. (5) 88d Matt Dotson, Hallsville, Mo.
6. (8) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn.
7. (10) 20k Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn.
8. (7) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D.
9. (13) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
10. (12) 00 Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis.
11. (6) 54 Jeremy Houle, Ham Lake, Minn.
12. (9) 21t Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan.
13. (14) 55 Jeff Wood, Chisholm, Minn.
14. (11) 1a Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.

PBM PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #4 (12 laps):
1. (1) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa.
2. (6) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
3. (13) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
4. (2) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
5. (12) 10 Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D.
6. (5) 26f Dan Fetters, Montour, Iowa.
7. (10) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.
8. (11) V2 Joey Jensen, Harris, Minn.
9. (8) 29h Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
10. (7) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa.
11. (3) 20m Mark Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
12. (9) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa.
13. (14) 75 James Parker, Dodge Center, Minn.
14. (4) 16s David Schoenberger, Beaver Dam, Wis.

DAY MOTORSPORTS HEAT RACE #5 (12 laps):
1. (1) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.
3. (3) 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
4. (5) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
5. (7) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
6. (12) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
7. (6) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, Okla.
8. (11) 555 Ryan Ruter, Kanawha, Iowa.
9. (4) 6m Ted Marrs, Bethel, Minn.
10. (9) 87 John Webb, Pauls Valley, Okla.
11. (10) 12t Tyler Townsend, Longview, Texas.
12. (8) 2 Kenny Gaddis, Hallsville, Texas.
13. (13) 86d Dagan Heim, Rosemount, Minn.

CASEY’S GENERAL STORES HEAT RACE #6 (12 laps):
1. (2) 5* Casey Penn, Shreveport, La.
2. (1) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
4. (13) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn.
5. (4) 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
6. (7) 23k Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
7. (6) 2r Rickie Roche, International Falls, Minn.
8. (11) 98 John Allen, Chanute, Kan.
9. (12) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis.
10. (8) 38 Rick Cannata, Hibbing, Minn.
11. (9) 8s Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
12. (5) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
13. (10) 36 Jeff Conner, Panora, Iowa.

HUSQVARNA “B” MAIN #1 (15 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (4) 7x Jesse Glenz, Cadott, Wis.
3. (1) 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.
4. (10) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D.
5. (8) 96 Jay Ihrke, Dover, Minn.
6. (5) 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
7. (3) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
8. (13) 54 Jeremy Houle, Ham Lake, Minn.
9. (9) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
10. (6) 23k Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
11. (12) 87 John Webb, Pauls Valley, Okla.
12. (7) 26f Dan Fetters, Montour, Iowa.
13. (11) 00 Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis., GRT/Baxter, $100.
14. (16) 0 Les Duellman, Winona, Minn., DirtDueler/KSE, $300.
15. (17) 27s Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa, Skyrocket/Sput’s, $300.
16. (15) 2 Kenny Gaddis, Hallsville, Texas, Hughes/PTS, $300.
17. (14) 25 Tyler Vandekamp, Ankeny, Iowa, Victory/Harvey, $300.

MINER’S OUTDOOR & REC “B” MAIN #2 (15 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (3) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 110 Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis.
3. (1) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
4. (6) 20k Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn.
5. (7) V2 Joey Jensen, Harris, Minn.
6. (10) 1* Adam Penn, Shreveport, La.
7. (9) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis.
8. (4) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
9. (5) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
10. (8) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, Okla.
11. (12) 38 Rick Cannata, Hibbing, Minn.
12. (16) 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
13. (15) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo., Hughes/Mullins, $100.
14. (11) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa, Skyrocket/KSE, $300.
15. (14) 44 Damon Haslip, Waseca, Minn., Fegers/KSE, $100.
16. (13) 20m Mark Motl, Owatonna, Minn., GRT/Sput’s, $300.
17. (17) 59 Bob Sammann, Winona, Minn., Hughes/KSE, $300.

WEBER AUTO PARTS NAPA “B” MAIN #3 (15 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (1) 10 Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D.
2. (4) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
3. (3) 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn.
5. (6) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.
6. (2) 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
7. (9) 96 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
8. (10) 29h Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
9. (12) 26g Bob Gierke, Westport, Minn.
10. (15) 55 Jeff Wood, Chisholm, Minn.
11. (8) 2r Rickie Roche, International Falls, Minn.
12. (11) 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.
13. (14) 21t Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan., Hughes/Driskell, $300.
14. (13) 12t Tyler Townsend, Longview, Texas, Hughes/PTS, $100.
15. (16) 1a Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn., Hughes/, $300.
16. (7) 555 Ryan Ruter, Kanawha, Iowa, Sidebiter/Sput’s, $300.
DNS - 86d Dagan Heim, Rosemount, Minn., B&B/Murgic, $300.

DAKOTA BUMPER & BODY SUPPLY “B” MAIN #4 (15 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (1) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
2. (4) 88d Matt Dotson, Hallsville, Mo.
3. (5) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (3) 11 Jody Bellefeuille, Duluth, Minn.
5. (2) 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
6. (8) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 98 John Allen, Chanute, Kan.
8. (9) 89c Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.
9. (6) 1k Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa.
10. (14) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa.
11. (10) 6m Ted Marrs, Bethel, Minn.
12. (13) 8s Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
13. (11) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa, Razor/HarryHeads, $300.
14. (15) 75 James Parker, Dodge Center, Minn., Kraft/JPRE, $100.
15. (12) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn., GRT/Fast, $300.
16. (16) 36 Jeff Conner, Panora, Iowa, Skyrocket/Durham, $300.
17. (17) 16s David Schoenberger, Beaver Dam, Wis., Victory/Warren’s, $300.

NON-QUALIFIERS RACE (25 laps):
1. (1) 89c Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas, Hughes/Mullins, $2000.
2. (5) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, Okla., Hughes/Geddes, $1500.
3. (6) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, LG2/Sput’s, $1000.
4. (21) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn., Sidebiter/Sput’s, $800.
5. (3) 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., SB/B&B, $700.
6. (28) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis., GRT/TriStar, $650.
7. (8) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., Ramirez/Cornett, $600.
8. (15) 1* Adam Penn, Shreveport, La., Hughes/Mullins, $550.
9. (9) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa, Skyrocket/Midstate, $500.
10. (11) 54 Jeremy Houle, Ham Lake, Minn., MBCustom/Speedwerx, $475.
11. (12) 26g Bob Gierke, Westport, Minn., GRT/Tim’s, $450.
12. (17) 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn., GRT/Sput’s, $425.
13. (13) 96 Jay Ihrke, Dover, Minn., Fegers/Sput’s, $400.
14. (30) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla., MBCustom/Mullins, $400.
15. (22) 38 Rick Cannata, Hibbing, Minn., Shaw/Miller, $400.
16. (14) 1k Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa, Skyrocket/Karl, $400.
17. (24) 6m Ted Marrs, Bethel, Minn., Frederick/Homerun, $400.
18. (23) 87 John Webb, Pauls Valley, Okla., MBCustom/Mullins, $400.
19. (31) 26f Dan Fetters, Montour, Iowa, Sidebiter/KSE, $400.
20. (19) 55 Jeff Wood, Chisholm, Minn., Shaw/Sput’s, $400.
21. (18) 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn., GRT/Action, $400.
22. (29) 29h Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn., GRT/Action, $400.
23. (20) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis., GRT/BK, $400.
24. (26) 96 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn., MBCustom/KSE, $400.
25. (2) 23k Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn., Killer/Flyin’J, $400.
26. (10) 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D., Venom/G-Force, $400.
27. (4) 8s Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo., Extreme/Hatfield, $400.
28. (27) 98 John Allen, Chanute, Kan., GRT/Hatfield, $400.
29. (16) 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn., LG2/Action, $400.
30. (7) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn., Skyrocket/Grove, $400.
31. (25) 2r Rickie Roche, International Falls, Minn., Harris/Sput’s, $400..

FEATHERLITE TRAILERS “A” MAIN (50 laps):
1. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, MBCustom/Geddes, 50, $12000.
2. (16) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo., GRT/Hatfield, 50, $7000.
3. (1) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., LG2/ProPower, 50, $5200.
4. (5) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn., MBCustom/KSE, 50, $3200.
5. (10) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla., LG2/ProPower, 50, $2700.
6. (12) 29d Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa, Skyrocket/Sperry, 50, $2200.
7. (2) IOU1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn., Shaw/Tim’s, 50, $2000.
8. (26) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn., Hughes/Sput’s, 50, $2900.
9. (19) 7x Jesse Glenz, Cadott, Wis., MBCustom/Tim’s, 50, $1700.
10. (9) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn., Ramirez/Sput’s, 50, $1600.
11. (7) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, Skyrocket/ASI, 50, $2500.
12. (29) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn., GRT/BuckBuilt, 50, $1400.
13. (22) 88d Matt Dotson, Hallsville, Mo., Hughes/BMS, 50, $1300.
14. (8) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, 50, $1100.
15. (30) 11 Jody Bellefeuille, Duluth, Minn., MBCustom/Hill, 50, $1000.
16. (18) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., Ramirez/Cornett, 50, $950.
17. (17) 10 Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D., MasterSbilt/Mullins, 50, $925.
18. (15) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn., GRT/Sput’s, 50, $900.
19. (31) V2 Joey Jensen, Harris, Minn., SSR/Tim’s, 50, $900.
20. (27) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D., GRT/Sput’s, 50, $900.
21. (11) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa, MBCustom/, 50, $900.
22. (20) 110 Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis., GRT/Anderson, 50, $900.
23. (23) 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn., Hughes/Wagamon, 50, $900.
24. (13) 51 Tim Setzer, Archie, Mo., Hughes/Driskell, 50, $900.
25. (14) 2 Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., MasterSbilt/Mullins, 50, $900.
26. (4) 5* Casey Penn, Shreveport, La., Hughes/Mullins, 50, $900.
27. (6) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La., LG2/105, 44, $900.
28. (28) 20k Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn., MBCustom/Sput’s, 32, $900.
29. (25) 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo., GRT/Durham, 27, $900.
30. (24) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn., Skyrocket/Grove, 19, $900.
31. (21) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn., LG2/Sput’s, 0, $900.

Lap Leader: Sanders 1-50.
Total Laps Led: Sanders 50.
Margin of Victory: 0.584 second.
Provisional Starter: Jensen (past champion).
Sybesma Pole Award: Sanders.
WidowWax.com Bonus: Sanders, Phillips, S. Scott.
Natalie Krohn Memorial Hard Charger: Schott (started 26th, finished 8th).
Next Race: Wednesday-Saturday, Oct. 1-4, Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan., USRA National Championships.

Contingency Awards:
American Racer – Schott.
Beyea Custom Headers – Dillard.
Brass Monkey Racing Products – Angst.
C&R Racing – Wetzstein.
Edelbrock – Dillard.
FK Rod Ends – Bellefeuille.
Forty9Designs.com – Wetzstein, Jensen.
Fuel Safe – Dierks.
GRT Race Cars – Dotson.
Hooker Harness – Dotson.
JRi Shocks – Larson.
KEVKO Oil Pans & Components – Glenz.
Keyser Manufacturing – Myer.
Marsh Racing Wheels – Foss.
Mesilla Valley Transportation – not awarded.
MSD Ignition – Sanders, Phillips.
PBM Performance Products – Shryock, Sanders.
Power Lift Racing Products – A. Arneson.
Randy & Patty Eastvold – Sanders, Shryock, Schott.
Real Racing Wheels – all non-qualifiers.
Sybesma Graphics – Sanders.
VP Racing Fuels – Sanders.
Widow Wax – Sanders, Phillips, S. Scott.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USMTS OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing Tires, AMP Energy, Casey’s General Stores, Chix Gear, COMP Cams, Day Motor Sports, Farm Boy BBQ Sauce, Intercomp, KEVKO Oil Pans & Components, MSD, Nitroquest Media Group, RACEceiver, RacinDirt.com, Snickers, SpiderWeb Modular Storage Solutions, Swan Energy, VP Racing Fuels.

USMTS PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: Arizona Sport Shirts, ASi Racewear, BRODIX Cylinder Heads, Double H Bands, ElbowsUp.com, Erson Cams, Integra Racing Shocks & Springs, Major League Bowhunter, Mesilla Valley Transportation, New Vision Graphics, Olympic Fire Protection, Penn Transport, Road Runner Crane, Road Runner Trucking, S&S Fishing & Rental, United Cellular Services, Widow Wax.

USMTS CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AFCO Racing Products, Bell Racing Helmets, Beyea Custom Headers, Brass Monkey Racing Products, C&R Racing, CPD Racing Tools, Edelbrock, Fast Shafts, FK Rod Ends, Forty9 Designs, Fuel Safe, Genesis Racing Shocks, GRT Race Cars, Hooker Harness, JRi Shocks, Keyser Manufacturing, KSE Racing Products, Marsh Racing Wheels, PBM Performance Products, Power Lift Racing Products, Quarter Master, Real Racing Wheels, Sybesma Graphics, Tiger Rear Ends.



Latest Headlines


Chunky Poodle adds flavor to USMTS campaign

Snacking like champions, the USMTS welcomes The Chunky Poodle to our family of marketing partners as the Official Cookie of the USMTS for the 2021 racing season. With the Summit USMT…





Videos

RPM Speedway hosts USMTS Texas Spring Nationals March 5-6

Dirt modified racing’s elite racers will bang wheels for $20,000 to win over two nights as the biggest, boldest and richest season in the 23-year history of the Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey’s gets underway this Friday and Saturday, March 5-6, at the RPM Speedway in Crandall, Texas. This weekend's 11th Annual USMTS Texas Spring Nationals was slated to be a t



2020 Grant Junghans USMTS Rookie of the Year Tanner Mullens


USMTS Louisiana-Texas Tripleheader in Crosshairs


Shop

USMTS “Mayhem Map” Shirt

USMTS “Mayhem Map” Shirt

2019 USMTS Signature Collection: Custom design, superior quality and vibrant print on front and back. Limited quantities and sizes while supplies last.